News

23 September 2022 • Announcement

Marcia Petley, MNZM

12 September 2022 • Announcement

2022-2023 Track & Field Summer Handbook

8 September 2022 • Announcement

2022-2023 Children’s Summer Handbook

5 September 2022 • Announcement

Athletics NZ Awards

5 September 2022 • Announcement

2022 NZ Road Champs – Results of the WBOP Team

2 September 2022 • Announcement

Athletics WBOP Officials Training Courses 2022

1 September 2022 • Announcement

Track Officials Training Day – 18th September

4 May 2022 • Announcement

Board announcement

28 February 2022 • Announcement

IPs U16/U18 2022 – week 6

21 February 2022 • Announcement

IPs U16/U18 2022 – week 5

11 February 2022 • Announcement

IPs U16/U18 2022 – week 4

1 February 2022 • Announcement

IPs U16/U18 2022 – week 3

25 January 2022 • Announcement

IPs U16/U18 2022 – week 2

18 January 2022 • Announcement

IPs U16/U18 2022 started last weekend

11 January 2022 • Announcement

WBOP Children’s Champs

9 November 2021 • Announcement

Officials training days cancelled

23 September 2021 • Uncategorized

Board Member Vacancy

27 August 2021 • Announcement

Officials Training Days

5 August 2021 • Announcement

Officials Training Days – Whakatane

20 May 2021 • Announcement

Retirement of Ray Young

14 May 2021 • Announcement

Secondary Schools Cross Country Information

13 April 2021 • Announcement

Participant voice survey

6 April 2021 • Announcement

WBOP team for North Island Secondary Schools

25 March 2021 • Announcement

North Island Secondary Schools entry

9 November 2020 • Uncategorized

Athletics NZ AGM Awards

2 November 2020 • Announcement

Waikato- Bay of Plenty Team for NZ Road Race

18 August 2020 • General

Officials Course

6 March 2020 • Announcement

2020 Road and Cross Country Handbook

17 February 2020 • Announcement

Porritt Classic

30 August 2022 • Announcement

Waikato-Bay of Plenty team for NZ Road Championships

The Waikato-Bay of Plenty team for the 2022 New Zealand Road Championships has been announced.  Congratulations to the following athletes that have been selected to represent the region:

Trevor Ashe Masters Men Athletics Tauranga
Graeme Raill Masters Men Frankton Athletic & Harrier Club
Ben Bidois Senior Men Hamilton City Hawks
Charo Heijnen Under 18 Women Athletics Tauranga
Sara Jury Under 18 Women Hamilton City Hawks
Ben Hennessy Under 20 Men Athletics Tauranga
Boh Ritchie Under 20 Women Hamilton City Hawks

 

Team manager is Dianne Rodger (021 1940600)

X