2019-2020 Calendar of Summer Events

SUMMER CALENDAR 2019-2020
Oct-19
Sat 12-Oct Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Sun 13-Oct Masters Meeting Porritt Midday
Sat 19-Oct Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Nov-19
Sat 2-Nov Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Sat 2-Nov Bellevue Ribbon Day Tauranga 10:00am
Sat 9-Nov Whakatane Ribbon day Whakatane 10:00am
Sat 9-Nov Agency Group 10,000m Wellington
Sun 10-Nov Putaruru Bell Tauranga 2:00pm
Sat 16-Nov Fairfield Ribbon Day Porritt 10:00am
Sun 17-Nov Sam Johnson Throws Meeting Porritt 10:00pm
Sun 17-Nov Open Meeting/Masters Meeting Porritt 1:00pm
Sat 23-Nov Open Meeting Tauranga 3:00pm
Fri 29-Nov Sun 1-Dec North Island Masters Championships Whakatane
Sat 30-Nov Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Sat 30-Nov Te Awamutu Ribbon Day Te Awamutu 10:00am
Sat 30-Nov Jennings Cup Tauranga 9:30am
Dec-19
Fri 6-Dec Sun 8-Dec NZ Secondary Schools Championships Wellington
Sat 14-Dec Children’s Relay Championships Porritt 10:00am
Fri 20-Dec Night of Fives (5000m) Auckland
Thu 26-Dec King/Queen of the Mountain Race Mt. Maung 2:30pm
Jan-20
Wed 1-Jan Tauranga Twilight (incl. WBOP 3km Champs) Tauranga
Fri 10-Jan Sun 12-Jan North Island Colgate Games Inglewood
Sat 11-Jan Lovelock Classic Timaru
Sat 11-Jan Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Sat 18-Jan Open Meeting Tauranga 3:00pm
Sun 19-Jan WBOP Masters Track and Field Championships Tauranga
Fri 21-Jan   Cooks Classic + NZ Junior 3000m Champs Whanganui  
Sat 25-Jan Grade 14/16/U18 Inter-provincials Porritt 10:00am
Sat 25-Jan Potts Classic + NZ 3000m Champs Hastings
Feb-20
Sat 1-Feb Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Thu 6-Feb Melbourne Track Classic Melbourne
Sat 8-Feb Te Aroha Ribbon Day Te Aroha 10:00am
Sat 8-Feb Sun 9-Feb Waikato-Bay of Plenty Championships Tauranga
Thu 13-Feb Canberra Track Classic Canberra
Sat 15-Feb Porritt Classic Porritt 2:00pm
Sun 16-Feb Masters Trophy Day Porritt Midday
Sat 22-Feb Lake City Ribbon Day Rotorua 10:00am
Sat 22-Feb Syndey Track Classic Sydney
Sun 23-Feb Sir Graeme Douglas International/Permit Meeting Auckland
Tue 25-Feb Thames Valley Zones Waihi
Fri 28-Feb Mon 1-Mar NZ Masters Track and Field Championships Hastings
Fri 28-Feb   Capital Classic Wellington  
Sat 29-Feb Cambridge Pentathlon Cambridge 9:30am
Sat 29-Feb Open Meeting Porritt 3:00pm
Mar-20
Tue 3-Mar Central Zones Porritt
Wed 4-Mar Bay of Plenty Zones Tauranga
Tue 10-Mar King Country Zones Te Awamutu
Wed 11-Mar Mid Island Zones TBC
Fri 6-Mar Sun 8-Mar New Zealand Track and Field Championships Christchurch
Sat 7-Mar Paeroa Ribbon Day Paeroa 10:00am
Sat 14-Mar Sir Peter Snell International Whanganui
Sat 14-Mar WBOP Children’s Championships Tauranga 9:30am
Wed 18-Mar WBOP Secondary Schools Championships Tauranga 9:30am
Fri 20-Mar Queensland Track Classic Brisbane
Sat 21-Mar Sun 29-Mar Australian Track and Field Championships Sydney
Apr-20
Sat 4-Apr Sun 5-Apr North Island Secondary Schools Porritt
Sat 11-Apr Sun 12-Apr Grade 12/13 Inter-provincials Auckland

Partners

Copyright 2019 by Athletics Waikato